The Penable Award

Hello everyone. I hope you all are having a wonderful time. Today, I bring you guys yet another blogger’s award post. I have been nominated for “The Penable Award” and as usual, am very excited to be writing this post. So, let’s get right to it.. πŸ™‚

But first, lemme thank Kripaa for this nomination. She is an amazing poet whose poems are packed with emotions. I send her best wishes for her future blogging journey. Do check out her blog Dream diaries.

Now, to answer her questions to me,

Q.1. What are your goals in life ??

Hmmm, I don’t wanna come off as corny but I just want to be happy. πŸ™‚

Q.2. What is the deepest thing you have ever said or heard ?Β 

It’s really hard for me to pick one deepest thing but I guess I could say that one thing that I want to remember is that “Nothing lasts forever”. Nothing.

Q.3. Why did it begin blogging ??Β 

Honestly, I’m not really sure why. lol . I used to write poems wayyy before I started blogging but I used to keep them to myself. I seldom shared them with others but as it happened, when I did share, one of my friends suggested that I should keep writing and that he would like to read more. I guess I felt like why not. haha So, I guess you could say that I started on a whim. But, I’m glad that I did. πŸ™‚

Next up is..


My Writing Talent
Lol.. To be honest, I am stumped by this one. I don’t know how to answer this. I don’t consider myself talented to begin with. hahaha πŸ˜€

Soo, why don’t you guys help me out with this? πŸ™‚ Check out my blog. Read my poems and let me know what you think my writing talent is. I will really appreciate it. Won’t you guys please help me find my writing talent? πŸ™‚

Well that’s it on getting to know me for today.

As for my nominees for the award, I choose:
1. Nathan Cocker
2. Kingston Lim
3. tanaka_tkzy

My questions for you are:

  1. What does blogging mean to you?
  2. What is your favorite hobby?
  3. What’s your life motto?

Annnd, here are the rules:

  1. Tag your post with the #penableaward
  2. Display the Penable award logo (above) on your post and follow Penable if you haven’t already
  3. Thank the person that nominated you
  4. Tell us what your writing talent is
  5. Answer three questions that you have been asked
  6. Nominate three inspiring people for this award.
  7. Let them know of their nomination
  8. Give them three new questions to answer!

Thank you all for reading. Keep loving and don’t forget to have fun. πŸ™‚

Love always. ❀

Published by Coco

An aspiring poet.

2 thoughts on “The Penable Award

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

Create your website at WordPress.com
Get started
%d bloggers like this: